OUR STAFF

Passionate Educators

 
46820887715_4a00277127_b.jpg

ADMINISTRATION

 

TRACY FOSTER

 Principal

VERONICA TORRES

Assistant Principal

TIA BRANCH

Assistant Principal

ALPHONSO BLAKENEY

Operations Manager

CHARLES ROBINSON

Dean of Students

Scissor and Sellotape

OPERATIONS

 

AKUEI HENDERSON-AMARE

Coordinator Strategy & Logistics

HARRY MCAFEE

Administrative Assistant

MARIA CRUZ

Registrar

 
T2_edited.jpg

PRE- K 3

VANESSA TAJA-ON

Teacher

ELENA SEGURA

Teacher

TILWANDA LAW

Teacher,  English Language Learners

DEIDRA ROBINSON

Paraprofessional

EMILIA ANELLO

Teacher

RITA DEASE

Paraprofessional

EUNICE PEREZ MEJIA

Paraprofessional

FLORENCE ALIU

Paraprofessional

GLENDORA SMITH

Paraprofessional

 
Chalkboard Drawings

PRE- K4

EBONY SMITH

Teacher

DESMOND CARSWELL

Teacher

EMMA MARCHETTI

Teacher

WEDDY YOUN

Teacher, English Language Learners

MONICA CANARTE

Paraprofessional

KETURAH DUNMORE

Paraprofessional

COURTNEY BROOKS

Paraprofessional

 
School Supply

KINDERGARTEN

CANDACE JAMES

Teacher

JOSEPH SALAZAR

Teacher

KAYLA AARON

Teacher

SHAWNTUE HAYGOOD

Teacher

RAYMOND MENDOZA

Teacher, English Language Learners

ARTHUR NDOUMBE

Paraprofessional

QUINSI NIXON

Paraprofessional

GABBRIELLE NELSON

Paraprofessional

NACOLE PRATHER

Paraprofessional

 
Back to School Objects

FIRST GRADE

MALLORY VESSA

Teacher

MARIE COGDELL

Teacher

ISOKEN OGBEBOR

Teacher

CEILI CUMMINGS

Teacher, English Language Learners

THOMAS LYNCH

Teacher, Reading Recovery

 
Math Exercises

SECOND GRADE

SHANNON DELGATO

Teacher, Guided Reading & Fundations

EMILY HAWTHORNE

Teacher, Math

CAROLINE BOYCE

Teacher, English Language Learners & English Language Arts

HAROLD BOYD

Teacher, English Language Learners & Math

ASHLEY BELL

Teacher, CRCT & Writing

 
Back to School

THIRD GRADE

JENNIFER SCHROEDER

Teacher, CRCT & Writing

PAIGE SCOTT

Teacher, Guided Reading & Fundations

WESTLEY KRIDER

Teacher, Math

KATELYN BOCKIN

Teacher, English Language Learners & English Language Arts

MADELINE KILBURN

Teacher, English Language Learners, Math

School Notebook

FOURTH GRADE

 

BENJAMIN VAUGHN

Teacher, Math

TAJIA JONES

Teacher, CRCT & Writing

BREELYN WILLIAMS

Teacher, Science

MYLIN ERVIN

Teacher, Social Studies

STHEFANY GALLARDO-MARTINEZ

Teacher, English Language Learners & English Language Arts

SHIRA MOFFATT-DARKO

Teacher, English Language Learners Math

DEREK JOHNSON

Social Studies & Science

 
Newton's Pendulum

FIFTH GRADE

CIARA HAROLD

Teacher, CRCT & Writing

SHANDA SAMUELS

Teacher, Math

BREELYN WILLIAMS

Teacher, Science

MYLIN ERVIN

Teacher, Social Studies

NATALIE CAMPBELL

Teacher, English Language Learners & English Language Arts

DEREK JOHNSON

Social Studies & Science

 
Chalkboard Pattern

BEHAVIOR & EDUCATION SUPPORT

NYARIE JEFFERS

Teacher

TANIA WEBB

Instructional Aide

ERIKA GOLDEN

Behavior Technician

All Hands In

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

 

LUCA BATTAGLIA

Instructional Coach, LEAP
Lead English Language Arts

DANIELLE PARKER

Teacher
English Language Arts Intervention

CARLA HILLERY

Coordinator
Early Childhood Education

EMILY ADAMS

Special Education
LEA Rep
Invervention Coordinator

LAURAN LANDON-FAVATAS

Instructional Coach
English Language Arts 
Third - Fifth Grades

JARVIS GAUSE

Instructional Coach
English Language Arts 
Second- Third Grades

Chalkboard with Different Languages

SPECIALS

 

WILLIAM WEST

Teacher, Art

JAMAR BROWN

Teacher, General Music

LOURDES NEDELMAN-GALLARDO

Teacher, World Languages

MICHAEL RUSSELL

Teacher, Health & Physical Education

EBONI HENRY

Teacher, Library/Media

ORWIN SHORTT

Teacher, Health & Physical Education

 
Education Books Bookshelves

SPECIAL EDUCATION

CARLA MARIE BURT

Teacher, PK3/Pk4

NATASHA MCLAURIN

Teacher, Kinder - First Grade

KIM WILLIAMS

Teacher, Second - Third Grade

ALEXIS ORTEGA

Teacher, Fourth-Fifth Grade

Kids with Capes

STUDENT WELLNESS

 

JASON KLING

Social Worker
Early Childhood Education

JOSE ECHEVERRIA-SANTIAGO

Bilingual Guidance Counselor
Second - Third Grades

KIMBERLY WILLIAMS

Psychologist

LABRIEA CHERRY

Social Worker
Second - Third Grades

REBECCA HENDRICKS

Social Worker
Kinder- First Grades

BESA MULAYE

Bilingual Guidance Counselor
Fourth - Fifth Grades

ANNE GIEBEL

Mental Health Therapist, Mary's Center

MYRA DEMISSIE

Occupational Therapist

MARIA RAIMUNDI

Bilingual Guidance Counselor, ECE-First Grade

MARKETTA MCCOY

Social Worker
Fourth - Fifth Grades

©2020 by Truesdell Family Teacher Organization